BNC Fixtures and Results

See the latest fixtures in the table below or visit one of the following results/fixtures sites:

Fylde Netball League | Seaside Netball League | Netball Northwest

NW Prem Regional Fixtures 2017/18

RoundResultDateOppositionHome/AwayVenueStart Time
1W 68-33Sunday 24th SeptemberManchesterAwayWright Robinson, Abbey Hey Lane, Gorton M18 8RL9:30am
2L 56-45Saturday 7th OctoberWarringtonHomePalatine Leisure Centre10am
3W 50-30Saturday 14th OctoberDeesideAwayTBC10:30am
4Sunday 29th OctoberYWCA BuryHomeBlackpool Sports Centre10:30am
5Sunday 5th NovemberOldhamAwayOldham Leisure Centre, Middleton Road, Oldham, OL9 6AF2:30pm
6Sunday 12th NovemberTamesideAwayDroylsden Academy, Manor Rd, M43 6QD10:30am
7Saturday 18th NovemberNewmanHomePalatine Sports Centre10am
8Sunday 3rd DecemberDominoesAwayWright Robinson, Abbey Hey Lane, Gorton M18 8RL11:30am
9Saturday 9th DecemberTraffordHomePalatine Sports Centre10am
10Saturday 6th JanuaryManchesterHomePalatine Sports Centre10am
11Saturday 13th JanuaryWarringtonAwayTBCTBC
12Saturday 27th JanuaryDeesideHomePalatine Sports Centre10am
13Sunday 4th FebruaryYWCA BuryAwayBury Grammar School for Girls, Bridge Road, BL9 0HH10am
14Sunday 11th FebruaryOldhamHomePalatine Sports Centre10:30am
15Sunday 25th FebruaryTamesideHomePalatine Sports Centre10:30am
16Sunday 4th MarchNewmanAwaySir Tom Finney Sports Centre, Marsh Lane, Preston, PR1 2HE10:30am
17Saturday 10th MarchDominoesHomePalatine Sports Centre10am
18Saturday 24th MarchTraffordAwayAltrincham Grammar for Boys, Malborough Rd, Bowdon2pm

NW Champs Regional Fixtures 2017/18

RoundResultDateOppositionHome/AwayVenueTime
1L 81-39Saturday 30th SeptemberChesterHomePalatine Sports Centre10am
2Saturday 21st OctoberCapricornAwayThe Prescot School, Knowsley Park Lane, L34 3NB10:30am
3Saturday 18th NovemberBuryHomePalatine Sports Centre10am
4Sunday 17th DecemberDominoesAwayWright Robinson, M18 8RL11:30am
5Saturday 13th JanuaryWarringtonHomePalatine Sports Centre10am
6Saturday 27th JanuaryBramhallHomePalatine Sports Centre12pm
7Saturday 17th FebruaryLSAAwaySouthlands High School, Clover Road, Chorley, PR7 2NJ10:30am
8Saturday 4th MarchTameside HomePalatine Sports Centre10am
9Sunday 18th MarchOldhamHomeBlackpool Sports Centre10:30am
10Sunday 15th AprilNewmanAwaySir Tom Finney Sports Centre, Marsh Lane, Preston, PR1 2HE10:30am
11Saturday 21st AprilDarwenHomePalatine Sports Centre10am
12Saturday 28th AprilRibble ValleyAwayAccrington & Rossendale College, Broad Oak Campus, Broad Oak Rd, Accrington, BB5 2AW10:30am

Seaside League Fixtures - 2017

RoundResultDateTeamOppositionVenueMatch Start Time
218/01/2017BNC NavyFTMSt Georges19:00
401/02/2017BNC OrangeFTMSt Georges19:00
401/02/2017BNC NavyCSE PortalSt Georges20:00

NW Prem Regional Fixtures 2016/17

RoundResultDateOppositionHome/AwayVenueMatch Start Time
1W 44-30Sunday 2nd OctoberManchesterAwayWright Robinson, Abbey Hey Lane, Gorton M18 8RL9:30am
2L 62-42Saturday 22nd OctoberWarringtonHomeBlackpool Sixth Form10am
3W 46-37Saturday 29th OctoberDeesideAwayDeeside Leisure Centre, Chester Rd West, Queensferry, Deeside, Clywd CH5 1SA10:30am
5L 47-44Sunday 13th NovemberOldhamAwayOldham Leisure Centre, Middleton Rd, Oldham2:30pm
6L 62-40Sunday 27th NovemberTamesideAwayDroylsden Academy, Manor Rd, Droylsden, Manchester M43 6QD11:30am
7W 50-36Saturday 3rd DecemberNewmanHomeBlackpool Sixth Form10am
8W 60-42Saturday 10th DecemberCapricornAwayKnowsley Learning Centre, L34 3NB10:30am
9W 63-41Saturday 7th JanuaryTraffordHomePalatine Leisure Centre10:30am
10W 54-37Saturday 21st JanuaryManchesterHomePalatine Leisure Centre9:30am
11L 53-32Saturday 28th JanuaryWarringtonAwayBirchwood Leisure & Tennis Complex, Benson Road, Birchwood, Warrington10am
12W 45-33Saturday 4th FebruaryDeesideHomeBlackpool Sixth Form10am
13L 46-39Sunday 12th FebruaryYWCA BuryAwayBury Grammar School, Bridge Road, Bury, BL9 0HH10am
14L 56-31Saturday 18th FebruaryOldhamHomePalatine Leisure Centre9:30am
15L 57-56Saturday 4th MarchTamesideHomePalatine Leisure Centre9:30am
16D 44-44Sunday 12th MarchNewmanAwaySir Tom Finney Sports Centre, Marsh Lane, Preston10:30am
17W 54-52Saturday 18th MarchCapricornHomePalatine Leisure Centre9:30am
4W 50-42Saturday 25th MarchYWCA BuryHomePalatine Leisure Centre9:30pm
18W 51-29Wednesday 29th MarchTraffordAwayManor Academy, Sale, M33 5JX7:30pm

NW Champs Regional Fixtures 2016/17

RoundResultDateOppositionHome/AwayVenueMatch Start Time
1W 54-39Saturday 8th OctoberMacclesfieldHomeBlackpool Sixth Form10am
2W 39-37Sunday 23rd OctoberTrafford YouthAwayWright Robinson, Abbey Hey Lane, Gorton, M18 8RL9:30am
3W 48-36Saturday 5th NovemberDentonHomeBlackpool Sixth Form12pm
13L 53-46Saturday 19th NovemberTameside YellowHomeBlackpool Sixth Form10am
4L 59-29Saturday 26th NovemberOldhamAwayOldham Leisure Centre, Middleton Road, Oldham12:30pm
5W 45-43Saturday 17th DecemberRibble ValleyHomeBlackpool Sixth Form12pm
6L 45-41 Sunday 15th JanuaryBury PurpleAwayBury Grammar School, Bridge Road, Bury BL9 OHH12pm
9W 35-25Saturday 28th JanuaryWarrington AwayBirchwood Leisure & Tennis Complex, Benson Road, Birchwood Warrington12pm
7L 48-40Sunday 5th FebruaryWestmorelandAwayKirby Stephen Grammar School, CA17 4HA12pm
8L 42-19Saturday 18th FebChesterHomePalatine Leisure Centre11:15am
10L 42-41Saturday 25th MarchLSAHomePalatine Leisure Centre11:15am
12Saturday 1st AprilWilmslowAwayLymm Leisure Centre, Oughtrington Lane, Lymm WA13 0RB2pm

SEASIDE LEAGUE - Winter Fixtures

RoundResultDateTeamOppositionVenueMatch Start Time
119/10/2016BNC NavyPoulton ElksSt George's (indoor)
19:00
219/10/2016BNC OrangeInlineSt George's (indoor)
20:00
326/10/2016BNC NavyBNC OrangeStanley Park (outdoors)18:30
402/11/2016
BNC OrangeCSE PortalSt George's (indoor)19:00
502/11/2016BNC NavyInlineSt George's (indoor)20:00
609/11/2016BNC OrangePoulton ElksStanley Park (outdoors)18:30
709/11/2016BNC NavyFTMStanley Park (outdoors)19:30
816/11/2016
BNC NavyFirths DiamondsSt George's (indoor)19:00
923/11/2016
BNC OrangeFTMStanley Park (outdoors)18:30
1023/11/2016 BNC Navy CSE Portal
Stanley Park (outdoors)19:30
1130/11/2016 BNC Orange
Firths DiamondsSt George's (indoor)20:00
1207/12/2016 BNC Navy
Poulton ElksStanley Park (outdoors) 18:30
1307/12/2016
BNC Orange Inline Stanley Park (outdoors) 19:30
1414/12/2016
BNC Navy BNC Orange St George's (indoor) 19:00
1511/01/2017 BNC Orange
CSE Portal Stanley Park (outdoors)18:30
1611/01/2017 BNC Navy
Inline Stanley Park (outdoors)19:30
1718/01/2017 BNC Orange Poulton Elks St George's (indoor)
19:00
1818/01/2017
BNC Navy FTM St George's (indoor) 20:00
1925/01/2017
BNC Navy Firths Diamonds Stanley Park (outdoors) 18:30
2001/02/2017 BNC Orange FTM St George's (indoor)
19:00
2101/02/2017 BNC Navy
CSE Portal St George's (indoor) 20:00
2208/02/2017
BNC Orange Firths Diamonds Stanley Park (outdoors) 19:30